Whats Happening

on our Campus.....

Honor Rolls

Below are the Honor Rolls for the Ist Grading Period of 2021-22.  Congratulations to these high achieving students!

 

Honor Roll                                 Headmistress’ Honor Roll

 

Third Grade:                                                       Third Grade:

Adria Graham, Red Springs                          Dayami Contreras, Red Springs

                                                                                   Ellie Hunt, Lumberton

 

Fourth Grade :                                                    Fourth Grade:

Aiden Melton, Red Springs                            Liam Lusk, Raeford

 

Fifth Grade:                                                          Fifth Grade:

Kiah Berry, Red Springs                                    Daniel Cordoba-Solis, Shannon

Vincente Dominguez, Lumberton             Kaitlyn Miller, Red Springs

Braxton Hunt, Lumberton                            Brandon Oxendine, St. Pauls

Alyssa Parnell, Shannon

 

Sixth Grade:                                                          Sixth Grade:

Tanner Abendroth, Wakulla                       Takoda Locklear, Shannon

Yvie Kennedy-Street, Raeford                     Makayla Mitchell, Lumberton

Frances Locklear, Pembroke

Jasmyne Penn, Red Springs                             Seventh Grade:

LaVonia Ranson, Raeford                              Drew McBroom, Red Springs

Jayden Stutts, Red Springs

 

Seventh Grade:                                                     Ninth Grade:

Trinity Abendroth, Wakulla                        Marty Priore, Maxton

Lillian Arroyo, Red Springs

Tom Jones, Fayetteville                                    Tenth Grade:  

Stevie Williams, Red Springs                           Haley Hart, Red Springs

                                                                                Alexzander Hussein, Maxton

Eighth Grade:                                                        Amran Hussein, maxton

Hunter Chavis, Red Springs                            John Jordan, Laurinburg

Andrea Cordoba-Solis, Shannon                Badr Salah, Maxton

Presley, Locklear, Shannon

Kaelyn McInnis, Red Springs                          Eleventh Grade:

Watson Price, Red Springs                               Marin Pfeifer, Red Springs

                                                                                Ethan Quick, Red Springs

Ninth Grade:                                                     

Wyatt Locklear, Shannon                             Twelfth Grade:

                                                                                Caleb Currie, Raeford

Tenth Grade:                                                        Nicholas Locklear, Red Springs

Kris Davis, Red Springs                                  

 

Twelfth Grade:                                                

Ashley Chavis, Red Springs                           

Evangalena Jacobs, Red Springs                

Nolon Ramseur, Red Springs

Banner.jpg